SIIMA Complete Winner’s list 2021: Mahesh Babu, Rashmika Mandanna win Best Actor and Best Actress

0
10

South Indian International Movie Awards, also known as the SIIMA Awards of 2020 were held last evening. Talking about the awards, it is held to honour the best from the artistic and technical departments achievements of the South Indian film industry, that is, Tamil, Telugu, Kannada and Malayalam languages. Attending the event held in Hyderabad city were Mahesh Babu, Rashmika Mandanna, Shruti Haasan, Shine Tom Chacko, Kartikeya Gummakonda, Arjun Das, Nani, Allari Naresh and more.
It was a starry affair and the leading ladies from the South movie industry put their best fashion foot forward. While some of the men turned up in suits, bandh galas and more while others were snapped in casual looks, including celebs such as Mahesh Babu, Nani and more. Check out the complete winner’s list of SIIMA 2020-2021 here:
Best Director (Tamil) – Vetrimaaran – Asuran

Best Actor in a Leading Role – Critics (Kannada) – Rakshit Shetty – Avane SrimanNarayana

Best Director (Kannada) – Hari Krishna, Pon Kumaran – Yajamana

Best Actor in a Leading Role – Critics (Telugu) – Nani – Gang Leader

Best Director (Malayalam – Lijo Jose Pellissery – Jallikattu

Best Director (Telugu) – Vamshi – Maharshi

Best Actor In A Comedy Role award (Kannada) – Sadhu Kokila – Yajamana

Best Actor In A Comedy Role (Malayalam) – Basil Joseph – Kettiyolaanu Ente Malakha

Best Actor In A Comedy Role (Telugu) – Ajay Ghosh – Raju Garu Gadhi 3

Best Actress In A Leading Role (Kannada) – Rachita Ram – Ayushmanbhava

Best Actor In A Negative Role (Kannada) – Saikumar P – Bharaate

Best Actor In A Negative Role (Telugu) – Kartikeya – Gang Leader

Best Actor In A Negative Role (Malayalam) – Shine Tom Chacko – Ishq

Best Actor In A Negative Role (Tamil) – Arjun Das – Kaithi

Life Time Achievement Award – Sheela

Entertainment Of The Year (Telugu) – Anil Ravipudi – F2

Entertainer Of The Year (Telugu) – Nani – Jersey and Gang Leader

Best Actor In A Supporting Role (Malayalam) – Roshan Matthew – Moothon

Best Actor In A Supporting Role (Telugu) – Allari Naresh – Maharshi

Best Actor In A Supporting Role (Tamil) – George Maryan – Kaithi

Best Actress In A Supporting Role (Malayalam) – Saniya Iyappan – Lucifer

Best Actor In A Supporting – Devaraj – Yajamana

Best Actress In A Supporting Role – Karunya Ram – Mane Maratakkide

Best Actress In A Supporting Role (Tamil) – Indhuja Ravichandran – Magamuni

Best Playback Singer (Female) (Telugu) – Cinmayee Sirpada – Priyathama Priyathama

Best Debutant Director (Tamil) – Pradeep Ranganathan – Comali

Best Debutant Director (Telugu) – Swaroop RSJ – Agent Sai Srinivasa Athreya

Best Debutant Director (Kannada) – RJ Mayuraa – Gottilla

Best Debutant Actor (Telugu) – Sri Simha – Mathu Vadalara

Best Debutant Actor (Tamil) – Ken Karunaas – Asuran

Best Debutant Actor (Kannada) – Abhishek Gowda – Amar

Best Debutant Actress (Telugu) – Shivathmika Rajashekar – Dorasani

Best Debutant Producer (Tamil) – V Studios – Aadai

Best Debutant Actress (Malayalam) – Anna Ben – Kumbalangi Nights

Best Debutant Producer (Telugu) – Studio 99 – Mallesham

Best Debutant Producer (Malayalam) – Scube films – Uyare

Best Debutant Producer (Kannada) – Coastal Breeze Productions

Best Music Director (Tamil) – D.Imman – Viswasam

Best Music Director (Telugu) – DSP – Maharshi

Best Music Director (Kannada) – V. Harikrishna – Yajamana

Best Choreographer Award (Kannada) – Imran Sardhariya – Avane Srimannarayana

Best Playback Singer (Male) (Telugu) – Anurag Kulkarni – Ismart Shankar title track

Best Actor in a Leading Role (Telugu) – Mahesh Babu – Maharshi

Best Playback Singer (Male) (Malayalam) – Harisankar KS – Pavizha Mazha (Athiran)

Best Playback Singer (Female) (Tamil) – Saindhavi Prakash – Ellu Vaya Pookalaye (Asuran)

Best Playback Singer (Female) (Malayalam) – Prarthana – Thaarapadhamaake (Helen)

Best Playback Singer (Female) (Kannada) – Ananya Bhat – Helade Kelade (Geetha)

Best Lyric Writer (Telugu) – Sri Mani – Idhe Kadha – (Maharshi)

Best Lyric Writer (Tamil) – Vivek – Singapenney (Bigil)

Best Lyric Writer (Malayalam) – Vinayak Sasikumar – Aaradhike (Ambili)

Best Cinematographer (Tamil) – Velraj – Asuran

Best Lyric Writer (Kannada) – Pavan Wadeyar – Natasaarvabhowma Title Song

Best Actor in a Leading Role (Kannada) – Darshan – Yajamana

Best Actress In A Leading Role – Critics (Telugu) – Rashmika Mandanna – Dear Comrade

Best Film (Kannada) – Media House Studio – Yajamana

Best Film (Malayalam) – Aashirvad Cinemas – Lucifer

Best Film (Telugu) – Sithara Entertainments – Jersey – Naga Vamsi